pt / €  
EUR  
sign in
0.00 €
 

Privacy


The recording of customer's personal data of a particular e-shop is by law to be processed by processing his or her personal data. This creates the information system of personal data pursuant to Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act") The purpose of this processing of personal data of a natural person is the most frequent conclusion of a purchase contract and subsequent payment, delivery of goods or services and the provision of other related services, resulting from the e-shop operator, in particular with regard to consumer protection laws). We use the personal data we require from you for internal use only in connection with the fulfillment of the obligations arising from the order and we do not provide them to third parties. With your personal data, we work only and exclusively to the extent permitted by Law No. 18/2018 Z.z. on the protection of personal data.

Your personal data is secured against abuse and unauthorized by third parties and will not be otherwise commercially exploited. When you sign up, you have the option of choosing to send news or other marketing information from the seller. They are used exclusively for tasks related to the handling of your order in our company and by posting through the Slovak postal and courier company.

MANAGEMENT IDENTIFICATION DATA

The data manager is Vidas Group s. r. o., registered office Hlavná 104, 04001 Košice, IČO: 50390121, Registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Košice I, Section Sa, Insert number 39460 / V. Operator contact info: info@ushuaya.com

 

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Vidas Group s. r. about. processing for the purposes of registration, purchase through the internet trade, and performance of the rights and obligations arising between you and Vidas Group s. r. about. the following customer's personal details: name, surname, phone number, email address, customer address, delivery address, customer's IP address.

The legitimate reason for the processing of personal data is the consent given to the trustee in the sense of:

- performance of the contract of Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR and the fulfillment of the rights and obligations of the administrator under Article 6 (1) c) GDPR,
- Article 6 (1) (a) Regulation (EC) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data ('GDPR') for the purposes of direct marketing in the absence of an order for the goods,
- the legitimate interest of the trustee in direct marketing under Art. Article 6 (1) f) GDPR

The processing of personal data is necessary for the purchase of goods through the internet shop, necessary to fulfill the contract for the purchase of goods and for the fulfillment of the statutory duty of Vidas Group s. r. about.
No automatic automatic decision making within the meaning of Art. 22 GDPR.

TIME OF SAVING PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is processed for the period necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship (for a maximum of 3 years from the termination of the contractual relationship) or until the withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data.


PERSONAL DATA RECEIVERS

The following are the recipients of the personal data:
- a courier or shipping company that provides the delivery of goods to the customer as another intermediary


RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

Under the terms of the GDPR you have the right:
- access to personal data
- for the repair of personal data
- to limit the processing of personal data
- deletion of personal data
- the portability of personal data
- object to the processing of personal data

If you believe that your right to privacy has been violated, you have the right to file a complaint with the Authority.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

The Administrator undertakes to take appropriate technical and organizational measures to secure personal data to prevent unauthorized access to or loss of data. The administrator declares that personal data will only be accessed by authorized persons required to maintain confidentiality of personal data. Administrator has taken technical measures to secure data repositories and personal data recorded in paper form.


FINAL PROVISIONS

By submitting your order from the online store, you acknowledge that you have become aware of, and agree with, the privacy terms. The administrator reserves the right to change these terms. The current version of the terms is published on the website of the administrator.

This site uses cookies to ensure the functionalities of the website and acquire statistical data on the number of visits. More information